Azad Engineering IPO GMP, Price, Date, Allotment

0
Azad Engineering IPO GMP

Azad Engineering IPO Description – Azad Engineering stands as a pivotal producer of certified product ranges, catering to international original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) across the aerospace and defense, energy, and oil and gas sectors. The company specializes in the production of intricately engineered, sophisticated components crucial for both mission success and life preservation.

The company faces competition from manufacturers in China, Europe, the USA, and Japan. Its customer base comprises worldwide OEMs in the aerospace and defense, energy, and oil and gas sectors, including but not limited to General Electric, Honeywell International Inc., Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd., Siemens Energy, Eaton Aerospace, and MAN Energy Solutions SE.

The product range includes 3D rotating airfoil/blade sections for turbine engines and other vital components serving two primary purposes: (a) for both defense and civil aircraft as well as spacecraft, and (b) for gas, nuclear, and thermal turbines employed in industrial applications and energy generation.

Azad Engineering has proven manufacturing capabilities and has delivered 3.09 million units between Fiscal 2009 to Fiscal 2023. The majority of the revenue is generated through exports to global OEMs, supported by long-term contracts. As of 30 September 2023, 89.69% of the total revenue comes from contracts with customers located outside India. For Fiscal 2023, the exports and domestic sales amounted to INR 202.31 crore and INR 49.37 crore, respectively, and private, and government sales and export incentives amounted to INR 233.70 crore, INR 17.60 crore, and INR 0.37 crore, respectively.

Azad Engineering IPO

Promoters of Azad Engineering – Rakesh Chopdar


Azad Engineering IPO Details

Azad Engineering IPO Dates20 – 22 December 2023
Azad Engineering IPO PriceINR 499 – 524 per share
Fresh issue4,580,151 shares (INR 228.55 – 240 crore)
Offer For Sale9,541,957 shares (INR 476.14 – 500 crore)
Total IPO size14,122,108 shares (INR 704.69 – 740 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)28 shares (INR 14,672)
Face Value INR 2 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE, NSE

Azad Engineering Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023H1 FY 2024
Revenue122.72194.47251.68158.75
Expenses108.79159.13248.36137.92
Net income11.5029.468.4726.89
Margin (%)9.3715.153.3716.94
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Azad Engineering Offer News


Azad Engineering Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS2.536.491.79
PE ratio278.77 – 292.74
RONW (%)12.6525.374.23
NAV20.0225.5842.30
ROCE (%)12.0916.9512.99
EBITDA (%)22.9432.0228.72
Debt/Equity0.971.641.47
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Azad Engineering IPO GMP Today (Daily Trend)

DateDay-wise IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
27 December 20233006,200
26 December 20233006,200
23 December 20234008,000
22 December 20233707,500
21 December 20234108,700
20 December 20234509,100
19 December 20234308,700
18 December 20234008,000
16 December 20234008,200

Azad Engineering IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailEmployeeTotal
Shares Offered28,08,85221,70,10850,63,58580,1601,01,22,705
22 Dec 2023179.6687.5423.6914.6480.59
21 Dec 20231.5323.5411.176.2511.11
20 Dec 20230.056.133.932.063.31

Azad Engineering IPO Allotment Status

Azad Engineering IPO allotment status is now available on the KFin Tech website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Azad Engineering IPO Dates & Listing Performance

Azad Engineering IPO Opening Date20 December 2023
Azad Engineering IPO Closing Date22 December 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment27 December 2023
Initiation of refunds27 December 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts27 December 2023
Azad Engineering IPO Listing Date28 December 2023
Opening Price on NSEINR 720 per share (up 37.4%)
Closing Price on NSEINR 677.50 per share (up 29.29%)

Azad Engineering IPO Reviews – Subscribe or Avoid?

Angel One –
Anand Rathi –
Ajcon Global – Subscribe
Antique Stock Broking –
Arihant Capital –
Ashika Research –
Asit C Mehta –
BP Wealth – Subscribe
Canara Bank Securities – Subscribe
Choice Broking – Subscribe with Caution
Capital Market – May Apply
Dalal & Broacha –
Elite Wealth –
GCL Broking –
Geojit –
GEPL Capital – Subscribe
Hem Securities – Subscribe
InvestmentZ – Not Rated
Indsec Securities – Subscribe
ICICIdirect –
Jainam Broking
KR Choksey –
LKP Research –
Marwadi Financial –
Motilal Oswal –
Nirmal Bang – Subscribe
Reliance Securities – Subscribe
Religare Broking –
SBICAP Securities – Not Rated
Samco Securities – Not Rated
SMC Global – 2/5
Swastika Investmart – Subscribe
Ventura Securities – Subscribe


Azad Engineering Offer Lead Manager

ICICI SECURITIES LIMITED
ICICI Venture House, Appasaheb Marathe Marg
Prabhadevi, Mumbai 400 025, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 22 6807 7100
Email[email protected]
Website: www.icicisecurities.com


Azad Engineering Offer Registrar

KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Selenium Tower – B, Plot 31 & 32, Gachibowli,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,
Hyderabad – 500 032, Telangana
Tel: +91 40 6716 2222
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.kfintech.com


Azad Engineering Contact Details

AZAD ENGINEERING LIMITED
90/C, 90/D, Phase-1, I.D.A. Jeedimetla,
Hyderabad 500 055, Telangana, India
Phone: +91 40 2309 7007
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.azad.in


Azad Engineering IPO FAQs

How many shares in Azad Engineering IPO are reserved for HNIs and retail investors?

The investors’ portion for QIB – 50%, NII – 15%, and Retail – 35%.

How to apply in Azad Engineering Public Offer?

The best way to apply in Azad Engineering public offer is through Internet banking ASBA (know all about ASBA here). You can also apply online through your stock broker using UPI. If you prefer to make paper applications, fill up an offline IPO form and deposit the same to your broker.

What is Azad Engineering IPO GMP today?

Azad Engineering IPO GMP today is INR 300 per share.

What is Azad Engineering kostak rate today?

Azad Engineering kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Azad Engineering Subject to Sauda rate today?

Azad Engineering Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 6,200 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here