Committed Cargo IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on October 18, 2023

Committed Cargo IPO GMP

Committed Cargo IPO Description – Incorporated in 1998, Committed Cargo Care is an ISO 9001:2015 company, headquartered in Delhi. The company is a 3PL (Third Party Logistic) provider that specializes in handling Import, and export Cargo and provides integrated services to customers.

Committed Cargo Care started its operations as a Clearing House Agent. Committed Group has established hubs in Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Jaipur, Ludhiana, and Agra and a reliable network of associate offices in India and globally. The company is also an accredited member of FIATA, The Air Cargo Agent Association of India (ACAAI), and the International Air Transport Association (IATA). The company had an employee base of 169 employees.

Committed Cargo Care has had positive financial reports over the past years. For the FY 2021, 2022, and 2023, the PAT of the company was INR 2.32 crore, INR 3.09 crore, and INR 5.33 crore, respectively.

Committed Cargo Care

Promoters of Committed Cargo – Rajeev Sharma, Nitin Bharal, Narendra Singh Bisht, and Yash Pal Arora


Committed Cargo IPO Details

Committed Cargo IPO Dates6 – 10 Oct 2023
Committed Cargo Issue PriceINR 77 per share
Fresh issue32,40,000 shares (INR 24.95 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size32,40,000 shares (INR 24.95 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares (INR 123,200)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnNSE SME

Committed Cargo Financial Performance

 FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 20231M FY 2024
Revenue84.03113.78145.97122.229.59
Expenses82.01110.71141.94115.228.87
Net income1.512.323.095.330.54
Figures in INR crores unless specified otherwise

Committed Cargo Offer News


Committed Cargo Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS3.074.087.04
PE ratio10.94
RONW (%)12.0514.0518.48
NAV26.9931.0738.11
ROCE (%)15.8017.5224.06
EBITDA (%)3.133.126.17
Debt/Equity0.020.02
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Committed Cargo IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
17 October 20231013,000
16 October 20231013,500
14 October 20231013,700
13 October 20231013,700
12 October 20231215,500
11 October 20231417,500
10 October 20231822,000
9 October 20232225,000
7 October 20232225,000
6 October 20232530,000
5 October 20231518,000
4 October 20231015,000
26 September 202315
25 September 202315

Committed Cargo IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered1,702,4001,537,6003,240,000
10 Oct 202385.0277.3081.36
9 Oct 20235.9326.8715.87
6 Oct 20230.703.822.18

Committed Cargo IPO Allotment Status

Committed Cargo IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Committed Cargo IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date6 October 2023
IPO Closing Date10 October 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment13 October 2023
Initiation of refunds16 October 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts17 October 2023
IPO Listing Date18 October 2023
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 88 per share (up 14.29%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 86.1 per share (up 11.82%)

Committed Cargo Offer Lead Manager

FEDEX SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED
B 7, 3rd Floor, Jay Chambers, Dayaldas Road,
Vile Parle – [East], Mumbai – 400 057, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 81049 85249
Email[email protected]
Website: www.fedsec.in


Committed Cargo Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Office No. 56-2, 6th Floor,
Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East,
Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Committed Cargo Contact Details

COMMITTED CARGO CARE LIMITED
Khasra No. 406, Ground Floor, A- Block,
Gali No. – 8 Mahipalpur Extn., New Delhi– 110037
Phone: 011-46151111
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.committedgroup.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Committed Cargo IPO offer size?

Committed Cargo offer size is INR 24.98 crores.

What is the Committed Cargo offer price band?

Committed Cargo public offer price is INR 77 per share.

What is the lot size of Committed Cargo public offer?

Committed Cargo offer lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is Committed Cargo IPO GMP today?

Committed Cargo IPO GMP today is INR 10 per share.

What is the Committed Cargo kostak rate today?

Committed Cargo kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Committed Cargo Subject to Sauda rate today?

Committed Cargo Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 13,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here