E Factor Experiences IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on October 9, 2023

E Factor Experiences IPO GMP

E Factor Experiences IPO description – Incorporated in 2003, E Factor Experiences is an award-winning Indian event management company engaged in providing the consumers and community with event experiences, event services, technology-based permanent & semi-permanent multimedia light & sound installations, and specialized turnkey event assignments, wedding management, private and social event solutions.

Its portfolio of services includes turnkey assignments in the form of Government Tourism Events and Festivals, techno-cultural light & sound shows, Sporting Events, and contests, Conferences, Mega Ground Concerts, Televised Events, private and social events like wedding and anniversary celebrations, etc.

The Sky Waltz team consists of commercial pilots, trained operational staff, and equipment sourced from international vendors to maintain standards of safety and operating procedures. The permanent Balloon Safari operation is currently commercially active in Jaipur, and it is planning to expand hot air balloon activities in other parts of the country in the near future. Apart from regular commercial flying, the company participates in various ballooning festivals at places like Agra, Varanasi, Mandu Festival, Araku Festival, and many more.

E Factor Experiences IPO

Promoters of E Factor Experiences – Jai Thakore, Samit Garg, Aruna Garg and Manika Garg


E Factor Experiences IPO Details

E Factor Experiences IPO Dates27 Sep – 3 Oct 2023
E Factor Experiences IPO PriceINR 71 – 75 per share
Fresh issue34,56,000 shares
INR 24.54 – 25.92 crore
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size34,56,000 shares
INR 24.54 – 25.92 crore
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares
INR 120,000
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

E Factor Experiences Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
Revenue6.2256.62119.26
Expenses8.6453.53109.08
Net income1.232.537.53
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

E Factor Experiences Offer News


E Factor Experiences Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS1.282.657.82
PE ratio9.08 – 9.59
RONW (%)127.2672.4968.35
NAV1.013.6311.44
ROCE (%)(20.00)37.6754.85
EBITDA (%)(18.50)7.4310.50
Debt/Equity 7.051.690.83
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

E Factor Experiences IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
7 October 20233040,000
6 October 20232737,000
5 October 20232026,000
4 October 20231519,500
3 October 20231014,000
2 October 20231215,000
30 September 20231517,000
29 September 20232022,000
28 September 20231519,500
27 September 202315

E Factor Experiences IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered656,000667,2001,148,8002,472,000
3 Oct 202346.09124.5447.7868.05
29 Sep 20237.002.472.683.77
28 Sep 20231.002.201.611.61
27 Sep 20231.001.930.531.03

E Factor Experiences IPO Allotment Status

E Factor Experiences IPO allotment status is now available on the Maashitla Securities website. Click on Maashitla Securities IPO weblink to get allotment status.


E Factor Experiences IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date27 September 2023
IPO Closing Date3 October 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment5 October 2023
Initiation of refunds6 October 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts9 October 2023
IPO Listing Date9 October 2023
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 115 per share (up 53.33%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 120.75 per share (up 61%)

E Factor Experiences Offer Lead Manager

HEM SECURITIES LIMITED
904, A Wing, Naman Midtown, Senapati Bapat Marg,
Elphinstone Road, Lower Parel, Mumbai-400013, Maharashtra
Phone: +91- 022- 49060000
Email[email protected]
Website: www.hemsecurities.com


E Factor Experiences Offer Registrar

MAASHITLA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED
451, Krishna Apra Business Square,
Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura, Delhi – 110034
Phone: 011-45121795
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.maashitla.com


E Factor Experiences Contact Details

E FACTOR EXPERIENCES LIMITED
Plot No. A-49, Sec 67, Gautam Budh Nagar,
Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh, India
Phone: +91-120-3100184
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.efactor4u.com


IPO FAQs

What is E Factor Experiences IPO offer size?

E Factor Experiences offer size is INR INR 24.54 – 25.92 crores.

What is the E Factor Experiences offer price band?

E Factor Experiences public offer price is INR 71 – 75 per share.

What is the lot size of E Factor Experiences public offer?

E Factor Experiencest offer lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is E Factor Experiences IPO GMP today?

E Factor Experiences IPO GMP today is INR 30 per share.

What is the E Factor Experiences kostak rate today?

E Factor Experiences kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is E Factor Experiences Subject to Sauda rate today?

E Factor Experiences Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 40,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here