Jyoti CNC IPO GMP, Price, Date, Allotment

1
Jyoti CNC IPO GMP

Jyoti CNC IPO Description – Jyoti CNC Automation, a leading manufacturer in India, specializes in simultaneous 5-axis CNC machines. Offering one of the most diverse CNC portfolios in the country, its products include CNC Turning Centers, CNC Turn Mill Centers, CNC Vertical Machining Centers (VMCs), CNC Horizontal Machining Centers (HMCs), simultaneous 3-axis and 5-axis CNC Machining Centers, as well as multi-tasking machines.

The company’s clientele includes prominent organizations such as the Indian Space Applications Center – ISRO, BrahMos Aerospace Thiruvananthapuram Limited, Turkish Aerospace, Uniparts India Limited, AVTEC Limited, Tata Advances System Limited, Tata Sikorsky Aerospace Limited, Bharat Forge Limited, C.R.I. Pumps Private Limited, Kalyani Technoforge Limited, Shakti Pumps (India) Limited, and Bosch Limited.

Jyoti CNC provides an extensive range with over 200 variants across 44 series. In the last three fiscal years, the company delivered 8,400 CNC machines to 3,500 customers in India, Asia (excluding India), Europe, North America, and other parts of the world. Since 1 April 2004, their global supply of CNC machines has surpassed 30,000 units.

The company operates three manufacturing facilities, with two situated in Rajkot, Gujarat, and another in Strasbourg, France. The Strasbourg facility is equipped with the essential capabilities for designing, developing, and manufacturing the entire product line. As of 30 September 2023, Jyoti CNC Automation possessed the capability to produce 4,400 machines annually in India and 121 machines annually in France.

As of 30 September 2023, Jyoti CNC held an order book totaling INR 3,315.33 crore, which incorporates an INR 304.92 crore order from an entity in the electronics manufacturing services (EMS) industry, and the company’s total workforce comprised 2,624 employees.

Jyoti CNC Automation IPO

Promoters of Jyoti CNC Automation – Parakramsinh Ghanshyamsinh Jadeja, Sahdevsinh Lalubha Jadeja, Vikramsinh Raghuvirsinh Rana, and Jyoti International LLP


Jyoti CNC IPO Details

Jyoti CNC IPO Dates9 – 11 January 2024
Jyoti CNC IPO PriceINR 315 – 331 per share
Employee Discount – INR 15 per share
Fresh issue30,211,480 shares (INR 951.66 – 1,000 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size30,211,480 shares (INR 951.66 – 1,000 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)45 shares (INR 14,895)
Face Value INR 2 per share
Retail Allocation10%
Listing OnBSE, NSE

Jyoti CNC Automation Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023H1 FY 2024
Revenue580.06746.49929.26509.82
Expenses661.67791.81955.20500.21
Net income(70.03)(48.30)15.063.35
Margin (%)(12.07)(6.47)1.620.66
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Jyoti CNC Offer News


Jyoti CNC Automation Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS(4.75)(3.28)1.02
PE ratio308.82 – 324.51
RONW (%)(62.20)(117.37)18.35
NAV7.642.795.57
ROCE (%)0.474.859.50
EBITDA (%)5.469.7310.48
Debt/Equity6.4419.2510.17
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Jyoti CNC IPO GMP Today (Daily Trend)

DateDay-wise IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
15 January 2024451,000
13 January 2024521,000
12 January 2024481,000
11 January 2024501,100
10 January 2024831,500
9 January 2024931,700
8 January 2024771,500
6 January 2024671,400
5 January 2024851,600
4 January 2024602,000

Jyoti CNC Automation IPO Objectives

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds from the Fresh Issue towards the following objects:

  • Repayment and/ or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the company – INR 450 crore
  • Funding long-term working capital requirements of the company – INR 300 crore
  • General corporate purposes

Jyoti CNC Automation IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIReatilEmployeeRetail
Shares Offered9,476,1904,738,0953,158,730166,66617,539,681
11 Jan 202444.1336.4726.1112.4338.52
10 Jan 20240.226.4911.085.083.92
9 Jan 20240.023.638.283.692.52

Jyoti CNC Automation – Comparison With Listed Peers

CompanyFace ValuePE ratioEPSRONW (%)NAVRevenue (Cr.)
Jyoti CNC2324.511.0218.355.57929.26
Elgi Equipments139.5911.7127.0443.273,040.70
Lakshmi Machine Works1037.15359.4716.422,189.044,719.15
Triveni Turbine164.925.9725.3223.921,247.55
TD Power Systems241.866.2316.0138.74872.30

Jyoti CNC IPO Allotment Status

Jyoti CNC IPO allotment status is now available on Link Intime’s website. Click on Link Intime IPO weblink to get allotment status.


Jyoti CNC IPO Dates & Listing Performance

Jyoti CNC IPO Opening Date9 January 2024
Jyoti CNC IPO Closing Date11 January 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment12 January 2024
Initiation of refunds15 January 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts15 January 2024
Jyoti CNC IPO Listing Date16 January 2024
Opening Price on NSEINR 370 per share (up 11.78%)
Closing Price on NSEINR 434.20 per share (up 31.18%)

Jyoti CNC IPO Reviews – Subscribe or Avoid?

Angel One –
Anand Rathi –
Axis Capital –
Antique Stock Broking –
Arihant Capital –
Ashika Research –
Asit C Mehta –
BP Wealth – Avoid
Capital Market – Neutral
Canara Bank Securities – Subscribe
Choice Broking –
Dalal & Broacha –
Elite Wealth – Avoid
GCL Broking –
Geojit –
GEPL Capital – Avoid
HENSEX Securities – Subscribe
Hem Securities – Subscribe for long-term
ICICIdirect –
Investmentz –
Indsec Securities – Subscribe
Jainam Broking Subscribe For Listing Gain
DR Choksey –
LKP Research –
Marwadi Financial – Subscribe
Motilal Oswal –
Nirmal Bang – Subscribe for long-term
Reliance Securities – Subscribe
Religare Broking –
SBI Securities – Not Rated
Samco Securities – Avoid
SMC Global – 2/5
Swastika Investmart – Neutral
Ventura Securities – Subscribe


Jyoti CNC Automation IPO Lead Manager

SBI CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED
1501, 15th floor, A&B Wing
Parinee Crescenzo, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex,
Bandra (East), Mumbai – 400 051, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 22 4006 9807
Email[email protected]
Website: www.sbicaps.com


Jyoti CNC Offer Registrar

LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park L.B.S. Marg,
Vikhroli West, Mumbai – 400 083, Maharashtra
Telephone: +91 810 811 4949
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.linkintime.co.in


Jyoti CNC Contact Details

JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LIMITED
G – 506, Lodhika GIDC, Village Metoda,
Rajkot – 360 021, Gujarat, India
Phone: +91-2827235182
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.jyoti.co.in


Jyoti CNC Automation IPO FAQs

How many shares in Jyoti CNC IPO are reserved for HNIs and retail investors?

The investors’ portion for QIB – 75%, NII – 15%, and Retail – 10%.

How to apply in Jyoti CNC Public Offer?

The best way to apply in Jyoti CNC public offer is through Internet banking ASBA (know all about ASBA here). You can also apply online through your stock broker using UPI. If you prefer to make paper applications, fill up an offline IPO form and deposit the same to your broker.

What is Jyoti CNC IPO GMP today?

Jyoti CNC IPO GMP today is INR 45 per share.

What is Jyoti CNC kostak rate today?

Jyoti CNC kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Jyoti CNC Subject to Sauda rate today?

Jyoti CNC Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 1,000 per application.

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here