Krystal Integrated IPO GMP, Price, Date, Allotment

0
Krystal Integrated IPO GMP

Krystal Integrated IPO Description – Krystal Integrated Services is a prominent player in India’s integrated facilities management services sector. The company caters to healthcare, education, public administration (including state government entities, municipal bodies, and other government offices), airports, railways, metro infrastructure, and retail sectors.

Krystal Integrated Services offers a range of services, including soft services like housekeeping, sanitation, landscaping, and gardening, as well as hard services like mechanical, electrical, and plumbing services. The company also specializes in waste management, pest control, façade cleaning, and additional services such as production support, warehouse management, and airport management.

Krystal Integrated Services extends its offerings to crucial government organizations. This includes providing services to entities such as Maha Mumbai Metro Operation Corporation Limited and the Education Department of the Brihan Mumbai Municipal Corporation. In the fiscal year 2023, revenue from government contracts totaled INR 521.28 crore, representing 73.66% of the overall revenue from operations. As of 31 March 2023, Krystal Integrated Services operates in 2,427 customer locations across 14 states and one union territory in India, supported by 21 branch offices nationwide.

Krystal Integrated Services

Promoters of Krystal Integrated Services – Prasad Minesh Lad, Neeta Prasad Lad, Saily Prasad Lad, Shubham Prasad Lad, and Krystal Family Holdings Private Limited


Krystal Integrated IPO Details

Krystal Integrated IPO Dates14 – 18 March 2024
Krystal Integrated Issue PriceINR 680 – 715 per share
Fresh issueINR 175 crore
Offer For Sale1,750,000 shares
(INR 119 – 125.12 crore)
Total IPO sizeINR 294 – 300.12 crore
Minimum bid (lot size)20 shares (INR 14,300)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE, NSE

Krystal Integrated Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023H1 FY 2024
Revenue471.29552.68707.64451.61
Expenses464.89527.75671.95430.16
Net income16.6526.1538.4120.56
Margin (%)3.534.735.434.55
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Krystal Integrated Offer News


Krystal Integrated Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS14.4522.6933.33
PE ratio20.40 – 21.45
RONW (%)12.3716.0423.53
NAV283.59284.36236.15
ROCE (%)19.0125.0328.82
EBITDA (%)6.398.227.70
Debt/Equity0.500.450.31
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Krystal Integrated IPO GMP Today (Daily Trend)

DateDay-wise IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
20 March 202440550
19 March 202460900
18 March 202450750
16 March 202440600
15 March 202440500
14 March 202440500
13 March 2024701,000
12 March 2024851,200

Krystal Integrated Services IPO Objectives

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds from the Fresh Issue towards funding the following objects:

  • Repayment/prepayment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed of by the company – INR 10 crore
  • Funding working capital requirements of the company – INR 100 crore
  • Funding capital expenditure for the purchase of new machinery – INR 10 crore
  • General corporate purposes

Krystal Integrated IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered837,682648,5301,513,2362,999,448
18 Mar 20247.3343.903.3113.21
15 Mar 20240.571.150.580.70
14 Mar 20240.330.430.340.36

Krystal Integrated – Comparison With Listed Peers

CompanyPE ratioEPSRONW (%)NAVRevenue (Cr.)
Krystal Integrated21.4533.3323.53283.59710.97
Quess Corp30.0615.048.74173.4317,158.39
SIS Limited18.5423.4314.85159.2311,345.78

Krystal Integrated IPO Allotment Status

Krystal Integrated IPO allotment status is now available on Link Intime’s website. Click on Link Intime IPO weblink to get allotment status.


Krystal Integrated IPO Dates & Listing Performance

Krystal Integrated IPO Opening Date14 March 2024
Krystal Integrated IPO Closing Date18 March 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment19 March 2024
Initiation of refunds20 March 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts20 March 2024
Krystal Integrated IPO Listing Date21 March 2024
Opening Price on NSEINR 785 per share (up 9.79%)
Closing Price on NSEINR 712.85 per share (down 0.30%)

Krystal Integrated Services IPO Reviews – Subscribe or Avoid?

Angel One –
Anand Rathi –
Axis Capital –
Antique Stock Broking –
Arihant Capital –
Ashika Research –
Asit C Mehta –
BP Wealth – Subscribe
Capital Market – May Apply
Canara Bank Securities –
Choice Broking –
Dalal & Broacha –
Elite Wealth – May Apply
GCL Broking –
Geojit –
GEPL Capital – Subscribe
Hem Securities – Subscribe for long term
ICICIdirect –
Investmentz –
Jainam Broking Neutral
DR Choksey –
LKP Research –
Marwadi Financial –
Motilal Oswal –
Nirmal Bang – Neutral
Reliance Securities –
Religare Broking –
Samco Securities – Not Rated
SMC Global – 1.5/5
Swastika Investmart – Neutral
Ventura Securities – Subscribe


Krystal Integrated Offer Lead Manager

INGA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
1229, Hubtown Solaris, N.S. Phadke Marg,
Opp. Telli Galli, Andheri (East),
Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400069
Tel. No.: +91 022 6854 0808
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.ingaventures.com


Krystal Integrated Offer Registrar

LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park L.B.S. Marg,
Vikhroli West, Mumbai – 400 083, Maharashtra
Telephone: +91 22 4918 6200
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.linkintime.co.in


Krystal Integrated Contact Details

KRYSTAL INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED
20th Floor, Kohinoor Square, Shivaji Park,
Dadar, Mumbai – 400028, Maharashtra, India
Phone: +9122 47471234
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.krystal-group.com


Krystal Integrated Services IPO FAQs

How many shares in Krystal Integrated IPO are reserved for HNIs and retail investors?

The investors’ portion for QIB – 50%, NII – 15%, and Retail – 35%.

How to apply in Krystal Integrated Public Offer?

The best way to apply in Krystal Integrated’s public offer is through Internet banking ASBA (know all about ASBA here). You can also apply online through your stock broker using UPI. If you prefer to make paper applications, fill up an offline IPO form and deposit the same to your broker.

What is Krystal Integrated IPO GMP today?

Krystal Integrated IPO GMP today is INR 40 per share.

What is Krystal Integrated kostak rate today?

Krystal Integrated kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Krystal Integrated Subject to Sauda rate today?

Krystal Integrated Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 550 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here