New Swan Multitech IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on January 18, 2024

New Swan Multitech IPO GMP

New Swan Multitech IPO description – Founded in 2014, New Swan Multitech specializes in crafting precision-engineered components and parts tailored for two distinct sectors: the automotive industry and modern farming.

Within the automotive sector, the company’s offerings comprise a comprehensive product portfolio. This includes essential components like engine hangers, body covers, front cover stay components, fuel filler cap components, complete main stand assemblies, engine guard plates, rear brake arm assemblies, separator breathers, cable guide assemblies, battery tray components, and various other crucial parts vital for two-wheeler vehicles.

Additionally, the company engages in the design and production of diverse brackets, including those for cooling recovery reservoirs, exhaust tailpipes, fuse blocks, floor panels, and air cleaner inlet hoses for passenger cars.

In the realm of modern farming, the company produces a wide array of machinery, including rotovators, seeders, super seeders, weeders, potato planters, potato diggers, fertilizer spreaders, mulchers, puddlers, laser land levelers, disc plows, and various other agricultural implements.

As of 30 September 2023, the company’s product lineup encompasses 300 SKUs, consisting of agricultural equipment and auto parts. Within the automotive sector, the company serves a diverse customer base, including Honda Motorcycle, Scooter India, MG Motors, and Mahindra & Mahindra. Conversely, the company distributes its agricultural implements to 200 dealers across 11 Indian states: Punjab, Rajasthan, Jammu & Kashmir, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, and Maharashtra.

New Swan Multitech also exports its agricultural implements to nations such as Mauritius, Russia, Kazakhstan, South Africa, Sudan, and Nepal. In the fiscal years 2023 and 2022, exports accounted for 2.08% and 1.39% of the company’s revenue, respectively.

New Swan Multitech IPO

Promoters of New Swan Multitech – Upkar Singh, Barunpreet Singh Ahuja & Kanwardeep Singh


New Swan Multitech IPO Details

New Swan Multitech IPO Dates11 – 15 Jan 2024
New Swan Multitech Issue PriceINR 62 – 66 per share
Fresh issue5,016,000 shares (INR 31.10 – 33.11 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size5,016,000 shares (INR 31.10 – 33.11 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)2,000 shares (INR 132,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE SME

New Swan Multitech Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023H1 FY 2024
Revenue149.47145.47151.1677.85
Expenses144.73140.43137.6870.60
Net income3.433.639.924.98
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

New Swan Multitech Offer News


New Swan Multitech Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS2.452.597.09
PE ratio8.74 – 9.31
RONW (%)21.0618.2533.27
NAV11.6214.2121.30
ROCE (%)12.5612.6424.86
EBITDA (%)7.107.9013.38
Debt/Equity 2.822.411.31
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

New Swan Multitech IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
17 January 20245789,000
16 January 20245383,000
15 January 20244772,500
13 January 20243958,500
12 January 20243756,200
11 January 20243555,000
10 January 20243554,000
9 January 20243554,000
8 January 20243553,200
6 January 20242335,000

New Swan Multitech IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered952,000970,0001,666,0003,588,000
15 Jan 2024110.69544.76388.23356.91
12 Jan 20246.5039.5992.3355.30
11 Jan 20243.4512.0435.3320.58

New Swan Multitech IPO Allotment Status

New Swan Multitech IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


New Swan Multitech IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date11 January 2024
IPO Closing Date15 January 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment16 January 2024
Initiation of refunds17 January 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts17 January 2024
IPO Listing Date18 January 2024
Opening Price on BSE SMEINR 125.4 per share (up 90%)
Closing Price on BSE SMEINR 131.67 per share (up 99.50%)

New Swan Multitech Offer Lead Manager

HEM SECURITIES LIMITED
904, A Wing, Naman Midtown, Senapati Bapat Marg,
Elphinstone Road, Lower Parel, Mumbai-400013, India
Phone: +91- 022- 49060000
Email[email protected]
Website: www.hemsecurities.com


New Swan Multitech Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


New Swan Multitech IPO Contact Details

NEW SWAN MULTITECH LIMITED
310, Vardhman Crown Mall, Plot No. 2,
Sector-19, District Court Complex, Dwarka,
New Delhi, South West Delhi – 110 075, India
Phone: +91-161-4346000
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.swanagro.in


IPO FAQs

What is the New Swan Multitech offer size?

New Swan Multitech offer size is INR 31.10 – 33.11 crores.

What is the New Swan Multitech offer price band?

New Swan Multitech public offer price is INR 62 – 66 per share.

What is the lot size of the New Swan Multitech IPO?

New Swan Multitech offer lot size is 2,000 shares.

What is New Swan Multitech IPO GMP today?

New Swan Multitech IPO GMP today is INR 57 per share.

What is the New Swan Multitech kostak rate today?

New Swan Multitech kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is New Swan Multitech Subject to Sauda rate today?

New Swan Multitech is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 89,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here