Emmforce Autotech IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on May 14, 2024

Emmforce Autotech IPO GMP

Emmforce Autotech IPO description – Emmforce Autotech specializes in manufacturing specialized automotive drivetrain components such as Differential Housings, Differential Lockers, Differential Covers, 4WD Locking Hubs, Spindles, Axles & Shafts, Gear Shifters, Yokes, Differential Spools, Differential Tools, and various forged or cast parts primarily designed for 4-wheel drive and performance racing vehicles.

The company provides comprehensive engineering solutions, covering all stages from conceptualization and development to validation, implementation, and manufacturing of its products. Its in-house capabilities encompass forging, machining, fabrications, heat treatment, surface finishing, logistics, quality control, testing, and design and validation processes. The company’s manufacturing facility is situated in Baddi, Himachal Pradesh. As of 31 October 2023, the company had 128 employees.

Emmforce has recently invested in Emmforce Mobility Solutions Pvt. Ltd. (EMSPL) by buying 80% of its shareholding from Emmbros Automotives Pvt. Ltd. at book value thus making it a subsidiary of Emmforce on 19 December 2023.

Emmforce Autotech

Promoters of Emmforce Autotech – Mr. Ashok Mehta, Mrs. Neetu Mehta, and Mr. Azeez Mehta


Emmforce Autotech IPO Details

Emmforce Autotech IPO Dates23 – 25 April 2024
Emmforce Autotech Issue PriceINR 93 – 98 per share
Fresh issue5,499,600 shares (INR 51.15 – 53.90 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size5,499,600 shares (INR 51.15 – 53.90 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,200 shares (INR 117,600)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE SME

Emmforce Autotech Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20237M FY 2024
Revenue50.4569.0645.6946.45
Expenses43.6060.1741.9840.08
Net income5.097.334.395.12
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Emmforce Autotech Offer News


Emmforce Autotech Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS3.394.882.93
PE ratio31.74 – 33.45
RONW (%)33.3834.4118.71
NAV10.1714.1915.63
ROCE (%)62.7256.5134.34
EBITDA (%)19.5618.7620.90
Debt/Equity 0.330.780.65
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Emmforce Autotech IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
29 April 2024125120,000
27 April 2024125120,000
26 April 2024115110,000
25 April 2024107101,000
24 April 202410092,500
23 April 20249087,500
22 April 20245248,000
20 April 20243735,000
19 April 20243027,000
18 April 20242725,500
17 April 20242222,500
16 April 20241512,000

Emmforce Autotech IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered1,045,2001,059,6001,828,8003,933,600
25 Apr 2024160.58637.70267.53338.83
24 Apr 202410.5786.9292.7069.32
23 Apr 20241.0323.3729.3420.21

The market maker reservation portion of 2,76,000 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Emmforce Autotech IPO Allotment Status

Emmforce Autotech IPO allotment status is now available on Link Intime’s website. Click on Link Intime IPO weblink to get allotment status.


Emmforce Autotech IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date23 April 2024
IPO Closing Date25 April 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment26 April 2024
Initiation of refunds29 April 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts29 April 2024
IPO Listing Date30 April 2024
Opening Price on BSE SMEINR 186.20 per share (up 90%)
Closing Price on BSE SMEINR 195.51 per share (up 99.50%)

Emmforce Autotech Offer Lead Manager

BEELINE CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Shilp Corporate Park, B Block, 13th Floor,
B-1311-1314, Near Rajpath Club, RajpathRangoli Road,
S.G. Highway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat- 380054
Phone: +91-79-48407357
Email[email protected]
Website: www.beelinemb.com


Emmforce Autotech Offer Registrar

LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park L.B.S. Marg,
Vikhroli West, Mumbai – 400 083, Maharashtra
Telephone: +91 810 811 4949
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.linkintime.co.in


Emmforce Autotech IPO Contact Details

EMMFORCE AUTOTECH LIMITED
Plot No. 3&5, EPIP Industrial Area, Phase I
Jharmajri Baddi, Solan – 173205, Himachal Pradesh
Phone: +91-9876009999
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.emmforce.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Emmforce Autotech offer size?

Emmforce Autotech offer size is INR 51.15 – 53.90 crores.

What is the Emmforce Autotech offer price band?

Emmforce Autotech public offer price is INR 93 – 98 per share.

What is the lot size of the Emmforce Autotech IPO?

Emmforce Autotech offer a lot size is 1,200 shares.

What is Emmforce Autotech IPO GMP today?

Emmforce Autotech IPO GMP today is INR 125 per share.

What is the Emmforce Autotech kostak rate today?

Emmforce Autotech kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Emmforce Autotech Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Emmforce Autotech is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 120,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here