Yash Optics and Lens IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
Yash Optics and Lens IPO GMP

Yash Optics and Lens IPO description – Yash Optics & Lens was founded in 2010 and provides an extensive array of vision correction solutions. The company primarily focuses on manufacturing, trading, distributing, and supplying a comprehensive range of spectacle and optical lenses. Yash Optics and Lens offers everything from single-vision lenses to advanced progressive lenses, customized progressive lenses, personalized progressives for professionals, and a wide range of coatings.

Over time, the company diversified its product portfolio by adding brands like Seto and IRIS. It also expanded its network and distribution channels across Maharashtra, Gujarat, and Rajasthan. HOYA Lens India Private Limited also designates the company as the exclusive distributor to sell, market, and distribute the ‘Pentax’ brand of Ophthalmic lenses in India.

The company’s manufacturing facility is in Kandivali (West), Mumbai. With a nationwide presence and distribution network, it serves the domestic market across India. As of 31 December 2023, the company had a workforce of over 106 employees.

Yash Optics & Lens

Promoters of Yash Optics and Lens – Mr. Tarun Manharlal Doshi, Mr. Dharmendra M Doshi, and Mr. Chirag Manharlal Doshi


Yash Optics and Lens IPO Details

Yash Optics and Lens IPO Dates27 Mar – 3 Apr 2024
Yash Optics and Lens Issue PriceINR 75 – 81 per share
Fresh issue6,562,800 shares (INR 49.22 – 53.16 crore)
Offer For SaleNil
Total IPO size6,562,800 shares (INR 49.22 – 53.16 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares (INR 129,600)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

Yash Optics and Lens Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023H1 FY 2024
Revenue14.9629.7539.6918.66
Expenses13.5020.7028.9512.93
Net income1.066.828.074.23
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Yash Optics and Lens Offer News


Yash Optics and Lens Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.603.854.55
PE ratio16.48 – 17.80
RONW (%)24.9261.6942.20
NAV2.416.2410.79
ROCE (%)15.5048.9130.28
EBITDA (%)13.7434.3531.36
Debt/Equity 1.370.360.57
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Yash Optics and Lens IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
6 April 20242023,500
5 April 20242023,500
4 April 20241822,500
3 April 20242025,000
2 April 20242528,500
1 April 20242226,000
30 March 20242125,000
29 March 20243237,000
28 March 20241822,500
27 March 20241520,500
26 March 20242023,000

Yash Optics and Lens IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered1,164,8001,110,4002,252,8004,528,000
3 Apr 202419.8885.5432.1142.07
2 Apr 20241.703.565.994.29
1 Apr 20241.700.951.751.54
28 Mar 20241.700.500.860.99
27 Mar 20241.380.110.390.58

The market maker reservation portion of 331,200 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Yash Optics and Lens IPO Allotment Status

Yash Optics and Lens IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Yash Optics and Lens IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date27 March 2024
IPO Closing Date3 April 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment4 April 2024
Initiation of refunds5 April 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts5 April 2024
IPO Listing Date8 April 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 90 per share (up 11.11%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 92.70 per share (up 14.44%)

Yash Optics and Lens Offer Lead Manager

SHRENI SHARES LIMITED
A/007, Western Edge – II, Kanakia Space,
Behind Metro Mall, off Western Express Highway,
Magathane, Borivali East, Mumbai – 400066, Maharashtra
Phone: 022 2089 7022
Email[email protected]
Website: www.shreni.in


Yash Optics and Lens Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Yash Optics and Lens IPO Contact Details

YASH OPTICS & LENS LIMITED
1st, Floor, Unit 70A, Kandivali Industrial Estate,
Charkop, Kandivali West, Mumbai-400067, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 9903231000
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.yashopticsandlens.com


IPO FAQs

What is Yash Optics and Lens offer size?

Yash Optics and Lens offer size is INR 49.22 – 53.16 crores.

What are Yash Optics and Lens offer price band?

Yash Optics and Lens public offer price is INR 75 – 81 per share.

What is the lot size of Yash Optics and Lens IPO?

Yash Optics and Lens offer lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is Yash Optics and Lens IPO GMP today?

Yash Optics and Lens IPO GMP today is INR 20 per share.

What is the Yash Optics and Lens kostak rate today?

Yash Optics and Lens kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Yash Optics and Lens Subject to Sauda rate today?

Yash Optics and Lens are Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 23,500 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here